2019 IEEE Women in Engineering Leadership

Chair
Lisa Lazareck-Asunta (R8)

Past Chair
Bozenna Pasik-Duncan (R5)

Member
Liang Downey (R4)

Member
Jenifer P. Castillo Rodriguez (R9)

Member
Roxana Saint-Nom (R9) (Technical Activities)

Member (Young Professionals)
Keeley Alexandra Crockett (R8)

Member
Preeti Kovali (R8)

Member (WIE Affinity Group)
Mahsa Bataghva Shahbaz (R7)

Member (WIE Student Branch Affinity Group)
Saraf Mahnaz (R10)


2019 IEEE Women in Engineering OU Liaisons 

Kate Duncan – IEEE-USA

Sharon Devivo – IEEE Educational Activities

Lorena Garcia – IEEE WIE Awards

Roxana Saint-Nom – IEEE Technical Activities Board

Roxana Saint-Nom – MGA MRR (Member Recruitment and Recovery) Committee

2019 IEEE Women in Engineering Society Liaisons

Yonina Eldar – Aerospace and Electronic Systems Society

Dan Jiao – Antennas and Propagation Society

Tempestt Neal – Biometrics Council

Samina Husain – Broadcast Technology Society

Jennifer Blain Christen – Circuits and Systems Society

Mari Carmen Aguayo Torres – Communications Society

Vesna Šešum-Čavić – Computational Intelligence Society

Ramalatha Marimuthu – Computer Society

Linda Bushnell – Control Systems Society

Jennifer Geist – Council on RFID

Kathleen Amm – Council on Superconductivity

Sasha Ishmael – Council on Superconductivity

Azam Nekahi – Dielectrics and Electrical Insulation Society

Susanne Kaule – Electromagnetic Compatibility Society EMCS

Angele Reinders – Electron Devices Society

Tanja Braun – Electronics Packaging Society

Padmini Rangamani – Engineering in Medicine and Biology Society

Lori Bruce – Geoscience and Remote Sensing Society

Mariko Burgin – Geoscience and Remote Sensing Society

Lucia Lo Bello – Industrial Electronics Society

Norma Anglani – Industry Applications Society

Yingbin Liang – Information Theory Society

Ferdinanda Ponci – Instrumentation and Measurement Society

Cristina Olaverri – Intelligent Transportation Systems Society

Wenquan (Cherry) Che – Microwave Theory and Techniques Society

Cinzia Da Via – Nuclear and Plasma Sciences Society

Farheen Fauziya – Oceanic Engineering Society

Simay Akar – Power & Energy Society

Katherine Kim – Power Electronics Society

Nancy Barr – Professional Communication Society

Preeti Chauhan – Reliability Society

Sally Wood – Signal Processing Society

Ramalatha Marimuthu – Society on Social Implications of Technology

Ingrid Verbauwhede – Solid State Circuits Society

Stephanie White – Systems Council

Vanessa Batista Schramm – Systems, Man, and Cybernetics Society

Liang Xi Downey – Technology and Engineering Management Society

Estelle Camus – Ultrasonics, Ferroelectrics, and Frequency Control Society

Carmela Cozzo – Vehicular Technology Society


2019 IEEE Women in Engineering Region Coordinators

Region 1
Denise Griffin

Region 2
Carole Carey

Region 3
Allison Mercer

Region 4
Liang Xi Downey

Region 5
 Ruby Mehrubeoglu

Region 6
Kathy Herring Hayashi

Region 7
Manar Jammal

Region 8
Ana Cigaran Romero

Region 9
Yuli Andrea Rodriguez

Region 10
Emi Yano Tanahashi