2019 IEEE Women in Engineering Leadership

Chair
Lisa Lazareck-Asunta (R8)

Past Chair
Bozenna Pasik-Duncan (R5)

Member
Liang Downey (R4)

Member
Jenifer P. Castillo Rodriguez (R9)

Member
Roxana Saint-Nom (R9) (TAB)

Member (YP)
Keeley Alexandra Crockett (R8)

Member (AG)
Mahsa Bataghva Shahbaz (R7)

Member (SBAG)
Anusha Jiji (R10)


2019 IEEE Women in Engineering OU Liaisons 

Kate Duncan – IEEE-USA

Sharon Devivo – Educational Activities

Lorena Garcia – IEEE WIE Awards

Roxana Saint-Nom – TAB

Roxana Saint-Nom – MGA MRR Committee

2019 IEEE Women in Engineering Society Liaisons

Yonina Eldar – Aerospace and Electronic Systems Society

Dan Jiao – Antennas and Propagation Society

Tempestt Neal – Biometrics Council

Samina Husain – Broadcast Technology Society

Jennifer Blain Christen – Circuits and Systems Society

Mari Carmen Aguayo Torres – Communications Society

Vesna Šešum-Čavić – Computational Intelligence Society

Ramalatha Marimuthu – Computer Society

Linda Bushnell – Control Systems Society

Jennifer Geist – Council on RFID

Kathleen Amm – Council on Superconductivity

Sasha Ishmael – Council on Superconductivity

Azam Nekahi – Dielectrics and Electrical Insulation Society

Susanne Kaule – Electromagnetic Compatibility Society EMCS

Angele Reinders – Electron Devices Society

Tanja Braun – Electronics Packaging Society

Padmini Rangamani – Engineering in Medicine and Biology Society

Lori Bruce – Geoscience and Remote Sensing Society

Mariko Burgin – Geoscience and Remote Sensing Society

Lucia Lo Bello – Industrial Electronics Society

Norma Anglani – Industry Applications Society

Yingbin Liang – Information Theory Society

Ferdinanda Ponci – Instrumentation and Measurement Society

Cristina Olaverri – Intelligent Transportation Systems Society

Wenquan (Cherry) Che – Microwave Theory and Techniques Society

Cinzia Da Via – Nuclear and Plasma Sciences Society

Farheen Fauziya – Oceanic Engineering Society

Simay Akar – Power & Energy Society

Katherine Kim – Power Electronics Society

Nancy Barr – Professional Communication Society

Preeti Chauhan – Reliability Society

Sally Wood – Signal Processing Society

Ramalatha Marimuthu – Society on Social Implications of Technology

Ingrid Verbauwhede – Solid State Circuits Society

Stephanie White – Systems Council

Vanessa Batista Schramm – Systems, Man, and Cybernetics Society

Liang Xi Downey – Technology and Engineering Management Society

Estelle Camus – Ultrasonics, Ferroelectrics, and Frequency Control Society

Carmela Cozzo – Vehicular Technology Society


2019 IEEE Women in Engineering Region Coordinators

Region 1
Denise Griffin

Region 2
Carole Carey

Region 3
Allison Mercer

Region 4
Liang Xi Downey

Region 5
 Ruby Mehrubeoglu

Region 6
Kathy Herring Hayashi

Region 7
Manar Jammal

Region 8
Ana Cigaran Romero

Region 9
Yuli Andrea Rodriguez

Region 10
Emi Yano Tanahashi